0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Sochi Olympic Stadium
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: April 2013
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 24' 6.66" N    39° 57' 20.62" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

Initial construction
seats 40 000
Extension
seats 47 659

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20049053
  • Published on:
    19/11/2009
  • Last updated on:
    06/10/2015