0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Robert Moses Bridge
Completion: 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Through arch bridge
Truss arch bridge
Support conditions:
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge
Structurae Plus

Awards and Distinctions

1965 award winner  

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 40° 37' 49.53" N    73° 15' 44.99" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 140.21 m
total length 1 290.55 m
deck width 7.89 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Design
General contractor
Steel construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20081042
  • Published on:
    20/05/2021
  • Last updated on:
    26/05/2021