0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Domodossola Tunnel
Completion: 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 29' 18.42" N    9° 9' 39.02" E
Coordinates: 45° 28' 48.91" N    9° 9' 46.87" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 973 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076634
  • Published on:
    01/02/2019
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021