0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Federal Ministry of the Exterior (New Building)

General Information

Other name(s): Auswärtiges Amt
Beginning of works: September 1996
Completion: November 1999
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Werderscher Markt / Kurstraße
Next to: Federal Ministry of the Exterior (Old Building) (1939)
Coordinates: 52° 30' 54.89" N    13° 23' 56.57" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

gross floor area 19 745 m²

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013742
  • Published on:
    11/10/2004
  • Last updated on:
    21/08/2021