• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Fallujah Barrage

General Information

Other name(s): Fallujah Dam
Completion: 1985
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Mobile barrage
Function / usage: Irrigation & industrial water dam

Location

Location: ,
Impounds:
  • Euphrates River
Coordinates: 33° 18' 30.99" N    43° 46' 21.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079012
  • Date created
    09/01/2020
  • Last Update
    09/01/2020