• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Edgar J. Kaufmann Sr. Residence
Beginning of works: 1935
Completion: 1939
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Horizontal cantilever structure
Function / usage: Single-family home (detached)
Material: Reinforced concrete structure
Architectural style: Organic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 39° 54' 22.43" N    79° 28' 4.52" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

building structure reinforced concrete
balconies reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018690
  • Published on:
    26/01/2007
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014