0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Lahnbrücke Fachbach
Beginning of works: 1999
Completion: 2002
Duration of works: 43 months
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Lahn River
Carries:
  • Bundesstrasse B 260
Coordinates: 50° 20' 9.32" N    7° 41' 17.66" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 483.00 m
span lengths 42.00 m - 2 × 46.00 m - 3 × 48.00 m - 75.00 m - 48.00 m -46.50 m - 35.50 m
bridge surface 6 327 m²
deck deck width 13.10 m

Quantities

superstructure structural steel 1 537 t
concrete volume 2 112 m³
reinforcing steel 525 t

Cost

cost of construction Euro 8 000 000

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013093
  • Published on:
    27/08/2004
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016