• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Estádio Plácido Aderaldo Castelo

General Information

Other name(s): Castelão
Beginning of works: 1969
Completion: 11 November 1973
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: roof:
Cable-suspended membrane structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 3° 48' 26.12" S    38° 31' 20.80" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Initial construction
Architecture
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065969
  • Published on:
    10/02/2014
  • Last updated on:
    16/05/2015