• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Emmericher Strasse Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Emmericher-Straße-Brücke
Completion: 1997
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Emmericher Straße
Crosses:
  • Rhein-Herne-Kanal
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 27' 28.60" N    6° 47' 43.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width 19.40 m
span 78.00 m

Materials

arch steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018151
  • Date created
    16/10/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016