• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

El Giza Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kubri el-Giza
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Haunched girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Prestressed concrete bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Nile
Coordinates: 30° 0' 57.18" N    31° 13' 12.15" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of lanes 8

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20008998
  • Date created
    10/04/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016