• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Einsiedelstein Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Talbrücke Einsiedelstein
Beginning of works: 2007
Completion: 2008
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autobahn A1
Part of:
Coordinates: 51° 8' 37.78" N    7° 11' 58.56" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 196 m
span lengths 61 m - 74 m - 61 m

Materials

deck slab reinforced concrete
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20018192
  • Date created
    23/10/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016