• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Edward C. Elliott Hall of Music

General Information

Other name(s): Purdue Hall of Music
Beginning of works: 24 October 1938
Completion: 3 May 1940
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Theater building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 712 3rd Street
Coordinates: 40° 25' 40.44" N    86° 54' 53.64" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 6 005

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 1 205 000

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20050871
  • Published on:
    26/12/2009
  • Last updated on:
    05/10/2019