0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ecole Nationale Supérieure des Mines de Paris

General Information

Other name(s): Hôtel de Vendôme
Beginning of works: 1706
Completion: 1862
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: current use:
University building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 60 - 64 boulevard Saint-Michel
Coordinates: 48° 50' 42" N    2° 20' 21.08" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025995
  • Published on:
    28/01/2007
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014