0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Düsseldorfer Schiffbrücke
Completion: 1839
Status: demolished

Project Type

Structure: Ship bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Wooden bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crossed:
  • Rhine River
Coordinates: 51° 13' 53.77" N    6° 46' 6.16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

deck wood

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20000321
  • Published on:
    07/08/1999
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016