• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Dunant Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Dunantsteg; Cannstatter Steg
Completion: 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Cannstatter Straße
Crosses:
  • Cannstatter Strasse
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 47' 20.03" N    9° 11' 25.51" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width min. 8 m
arch span 51.20 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001577
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016