0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Talsperre Driedorf
Completion: 1935
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 37' 46.76" N    8° 10' 51.18" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 16.00 m
retained water volume 1 085 000 m³
crest length 460 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020635
  • Published on:
    21/04/2006
  • Last updated on:
    23/07/2014