• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Donetsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre

General Information

Other name(s): A. Solovyanenko Theatre
Beginning of works: 1936
Completion: 12 April 1941
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 48° 0' 21.61" N    37° 48' 10.77" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 976

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033854
  • Published on:
    31/12/2007
  • Last updated on:
    10/12/2017