• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Discovery Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Broad Street Bridge
Beginning of works: 1990
Completion: 1992
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Scioto River
Coordinates: 39° 57' 42.23" N    83° 0' 17.66" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 33 m - 45 m - 50 m - 45 m - 30.50 m

Materials

girder reinforced concrete
deck slab prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001361
  • Date created
    11/03/2001
  • Last Update
    15/01/2020