• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Digne Railroad Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de la Bléone
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Pony truss bridge
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Bléone River
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 4' 41.92" N    6° 12' 21.63" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 128 m
span lengths 3 × 40 m

Materials

truss steel

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010521
  • Date created
    22/10/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016