0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Lahnbrücke Diez
Completion: 1948
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Lahn River
Coordinates: 50° 22' 12.04" N    8° 0' 19.59" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 90.00 m
span lengths 24.50 m - 41.00 m - 24.50 m
bridge surface 1 189 m²
deck deck width 13.72 m

Quantities

Rehabilitation
shotcrete 3 380.00 m²
deck concrete volume 45.00 m³

Design Loads

Rehabilitation
live load Brückenklasse 60/30
design code(s) DIN 1072

Materials

deck reinforced concrete
arches precast reinforced concrete

Participants

Rehabilitation (1995-1997)
Owner
Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001183
  • Published on:
    17/12/2000
  • Last updated on:
    06/05/2016