• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Dessau Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): Hauptbahnhof Dessau
Beginning of works: 1874
Completion: 1876
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 51° 50' 23.41" N    12° 14' 7.34" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014549
  • Published on:
    22/11/2004
  • Last updated on:
    29/07/2014