• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Delhi Airport Metro Express

General Information

Other name(s): Delhi Metro Orange Line
Completion: 23 February 2011
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Metro (Subway, Underground)

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 22.7 km
number of stations 6

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10058015
  • Published on:
    20/08/2010
  • Last updated on:
    24/10/2018