• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Dazhi Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Tah Chi Bridge
Completion: 14 February 2003
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Cable-stayed bridge with semi-fan system
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: ,
Crosses:
  • Keelung River
Coordinates: 25° 4' 34.55" N    121° 32' 39.66" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 172 m
bridge surface 6 838 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Wind tunnel testing
Construction supervision

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048102
  • Date created
    10/09/2009
  • Last Update
    04/06/2019