0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): U-Bahnhof Dahlem-Dorf
Beginning of works: 1912
Completion: 12 October 1913
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Königin-Luise-Straße
Part of:
Coordinates: 52° 27' 27" N    13° 17' 22.99" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 478 [# 755].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025469
  • Published on:
    29/11/2006
  • Last updated on:
    30/07/2014