• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Couvent des Augustins

General Information

Other name(s): Musée des Augustins
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Monastery
current use:
Museum building
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Gothic

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 43° 36' 3.42" N    1° 26' 46.72" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

surface area of the cloister 321 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20009797
  • Published on:
    04/08/2003
  • Last updated on:
    09/07/2016