0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Name in local language: Galleria Costaquerci
Other name(s): Costaberci Tunnel
Completion: 1859
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 43° 17' 56.76" N    11° 24' 52.16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 96 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20077679
  • Published on:
    01/07/2019
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021