• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Condorcet Schools

General Information

Other name(s): Groupe scolaire Condorcet
Beginning of works: 1930
Completion: 1934
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 2, rue de Vénus
Coordinates: 48° 48' 34.66" N    2° 27' 16.79" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Cost

cost of construction Francs 11 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022231
  • Date created
    10/07/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014