• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Commuter rail bridge at Nuremberg Central Station

General Information

Other name(s): S-Bahnbrücke am Nürnberger Hauptbahnhof
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 49° 26' 31.64" N    11° 3' 52.61" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 46.39 m
total length 604 m
number of spans 15
deck deck depth 2.35 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
portal frames reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001942
  • Date created
    07/09/2001
  • Last Update
    14/02/2016