• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Colle-Saint-Michel Tunnel

General Information

Other name(s): Souterrain de la Colle-Saint-Michel
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 3' 9.99" N    6° 34' 20.68" E
Coordinates: 44° 2' 32.55" N    6° 36' 47.47" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

tunnel length 3 457 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20013140
  • Date created
    30/08/2004
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014