0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Colbert
Completion: 1888
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Swing bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 49° 55' 38.12" N    1° 5' 6.27" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 47 m
total length 71 m

Materials

truss steel

Chronology

1938

Widened.

1944

Destroyed.

1946

Rebuilt identically.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002976
  • Published on:
    10/02/2002
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016