• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Clearwater Memorial Causeway

General Information

Other name(s): Memorial Causeway Bridge
Beginning of works: 2001
Completion: August 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 27° 57' 56.89" N    82° 48' 17.51" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 109.73 m
width 34.02 m
total length 774.19 m

Materials

deck precast prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017775
  • Published on:
    12/09/2005
  • Last updated on:
    12/01/2021