• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Ciutat de les Arts i les Ciències

General Information

Other name(s): Ciudad de las Artes y de las Ciencias
Beginning of works: 1991
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Building complex

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Subcontractor
Lighting

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10000068
  • Published on:
    29/11/2001
  • Last updated on:
    22/12/2018