0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): New Bridge
Completion: 1845
Status: demolished (1863)

Project Type

Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Crossed:
  • Golden Horn
Replaced by: Cisr-i Cedid (1863)
Coordinates: 41° 1' 12.05" N    28° 58' 23.59" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Construction

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005862
  • Published on:
    02/10/2002
  • Last updated on:
    24/06/2022