• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Cinémathèque de Toulouse

General Information

Other name(s): Collège de l'Esquile
Beginning of works: 1551
Completion: 19th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: University building
Cinema

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 69 rue du Taur
Coordinates: 43° 36' 25.17" N    1° 26' 30.33" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048796
  • Date created
    23/10/2009
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014