• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Cimitero Tunnel

General Information

Name in local language: Galleria del Cimitero
Other name(s): Galleria del Cimitero di Lecco
Completion: 1864
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Railroad (railway) tunnel

Location

Location: , , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 45° 51' 28.87" N    9° 23' 26.97" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 67 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20076851
  • Published on:
    23/02/2019
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021