• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Cilcewydd Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Cil-cewydd Bridge
Completion: 1861
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 37' 44.65" N    3° 8' 32.37" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20035258
  • Published on:
    08/03/2008
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016