0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Church of Santa Maria della Pace

General Information

Other name(s): Chiesa di Santa Maria della Pace
Beginning of works: 1476
Completion: 1497
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Via San Barnaba, 40
Coordinates: 45° 27' 35" N    9° 12' 4" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038113
  • Published on:
    17/07/2008
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021