0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Church of San Vincenzo in Prato

General Information

Other name(s): Chiesa di San Vincenzo in Prato
Beginning of works: 770
Completion: 900
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: via San Calocero
Coordinates: 45° 27' 28" N    9° 10' 26" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1810 — 1880

The basilica is used as a chemical factory while the bell tower serves as a chimney.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038112
  • Published on:
    17/07/2008
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021