0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Église Saint-Jean-Baptiste
Beginning of works: 1931
Completion: 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch-supported roof structure
Function / usage: Church
Material: Reinforced concrete structure

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Rue de la Prospérité / Toekomststraat
Coordinates: 50° 51' 25.42" N    4° 20' 25.03" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

tower reinforced concrete
walls reinforced concrete

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032735
  • Published on:
    31/10/2007
  • Last updated on:
    18/08/2015