• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Church of Saint Cyriacus

General Information

Other name(s): Stiftskirche Sankt Cyriakus
Beginning of works: 960
Completion: 10th century
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Romanesque

Location

Location: , , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 43' 27.59" N    11° 8' 9.87" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

width ca. 25 m
length ca. 46 m

Participants

Restoration (1858-1872)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20016609
  • Published on:
    14/06/2005
  • Last updated on:
    11/03/2015