0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Church of Our Lady of the Graces

General Information

Other name(s): Chiesa di Santa Maria delle Grazie
Beginning of works: 1463
Completion: 1482
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Piazza Santa Maria delle Grazie
Coordinates: 45° 27' 57" N    9° 10' 17" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1980

Inscription of the church and Dominican convent of Santa Maria delle Grazie with "The Last Supper" by Leonardo da Vinci to UNESCO's World Heritage.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038118
  • Published on:
    17/07/2008
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021