• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Chow Tai Fook Centre

General Information

Other name(s): Guangzhou East Tower
Beginning of works: September 2010
Completion: 2016
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 23° 7' 14.61" N    113° 19' 18.93" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 530 m
number of floors (above ground) 116

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20062026
  • Published on:
    09/10/2011
  • Last updated on:
    15/10/2019