• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Chiesa di Santa Maria Assunta

General Information

Other name(s): Pieve di Campiliola; Pieve de Bismantova
Completion: 1375
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Parish church
Material: Masonry structure
Architectural style: Romanesque
Neoclassical

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: via alla Pieve
Coordinates: 44° 26' 2.64" N    10° 24' 40.69" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Chronology

1713 Rebuilt in neoclassical style

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20079120
  • Date created
    03/02/2020
  • Last Update
    03/02/2020