0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Chicago Public Library
Completion: 1897
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Library
current use:
Cultural center

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 78 East Washington Street / North Michigan Avenue
Coordinates: 41° 53' 1.77" N    87° 37' 29.84" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040124
  • Published on:
    03/11/2008
  • Last updated on:
    26/06/2015