0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Lincoln Highway Bridge
Completion: 1897
Status: demolished (1970)

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Support conditions:
Secondary structure(s): Structurae Plus
Function / usage: Road bridge
Railroad (railway) bridge
Material: Steel bridge
Structurae Plus
Plan view: Structurae Plus

Location

Location: , , ,
Crossed:
  • Ohio River
Replaced by: Jennings Randolph Bridge (1977)
Coordinates: 40° 36' 49.22" N    80° 34' 23.28" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 214.88 m

Participants

Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012317
  • Published on:
    27/06/2004
  • Last updated on:
    05/02/2016