• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Charlottenburg Power Plant

General Information

Other name(s): Kraftwerk Charlottenburg
Beginning of works: 1899
Completion: 1 August 1900
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Thermal power station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Am Spreebord 5-8
Coordinates: 52° 31' 16.85" N    13° 18' 36.82" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • Wörner, Martin / Mollenschott, Doris / Hüter, Karl-Heinz / Sigel, Paul (2001): Architekturführer Berlin. 6th edition, Dietrich Reimer Verlag, Berlin (Germany), ISBN 978-3496012115, pp. 203 [# 330].
  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015079
  • Published on:
    19/01/2005
  • Last updated on:
    17/02/2015