0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Chapelle de la Miséricorde de Nice

General Information

Other name(s): Église Saint-Gaétan
Beginning of works: 1747
Completion: 1770
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church
Architectural style: Baroque

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Cours Saleya
Coordinates: 43° 41' 44.69" N    7° 16' 31.48" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20036095
  • Published on:
    04/04/2008
  • Last updated on:
    30/10/2016