0
  • DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

General Information

Other name(s): Tunnel de Champ-Baly
Completion: 2001
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Tunnel
Function / usage: Road tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Address: A 1
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 45' 54" N    6° 41' 43" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 240 m
number of tubes 2

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20061410
  • Published on:
    06/09/2011
  • Last updated on:
    28/05/2021