• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Share

Follow

Chain Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Kettenbrücke
Completion: 2010
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Kettenbrückstraße
Crosses:
  • Main-Danube Canal
Coordinates: 49° 53' 46.00" N    10° 53' 28.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 61.700 m
width 15 m

Quantities

chains structural steel 92 t
superstructure structural steel 360 t

Materials

deck composite steel-reinforced concrete
chains steel
pylons steel

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20023095
  • Date created
    28/09/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016