• DE
  • EN
  • FR
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Advertisement

Cesano Maderno Groane Station

General Information

Name in local language: Stazione di Cesano Maderno Groane
Other name(s): Cesano Maderno Parco delle Groane Station
Completion: 22 June 2013
Status: out of service

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: via Julia
Coordinates: 45° 37' 49.19" N    9° 7' 35.50" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of tracks 1

Chronology

10 December 2018

Temporary closed for passengers service

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20080847
  • Published on:
    01/04/2021
  • Last updated on:
    13/05/2021